0 votes

I have a Player scene inside it I have another Kinematic Body as a scene. Now i want don't want Kinematic body node as a scene. I don't want to delete it and do all the stuff again. Is there any way to do so?

in Engine by (12 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Sorry, couldn't quite understand your question. If you just don't want the Kinematic body to be the scene type, you could always change type to change the scene to any other node type.

by (244 points)

Ahahahahaha i laughed so hard at this question reminds me of Krushauer from The Incredibles 2 but understood it in the same way you did

0 votes

Right click on the scene then click on "Make Local".

by (1,463 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.