0 votes

I want to leave the breakpoints in but run the game w/out the debugger.

in Engine by (103 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

As far as my knowledge goes (someone correct me if I'm wrong), there is no way of doing this. You can "remove all breakpoints" under the "debug" dropdown, but sadly, I don't think there is a feature to "skip all".

by (88 points)
selected by
0 votes

https://github.com/godotengine/godot/pull/30982 was merged so feature will be released in 3.2 version of godot

by (14 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.