0 votes

hi, I found this: https://github.com/ComancheAk/2d-random-map-generator
I download it, but when I scanned the folder, godot didn't take it, why?

exist other way to open it?
maybe its form an older godot version?

sorry for my bad English

in Engine by (23 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, this appears to be from a pre-3.0 version of Godot, so it will not be compatible.

by (20,479 points)
0 votes

The project.godot file is missing!
I don't know if there's another way to open it

by (78 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.