0 votes

enter image description here

in Engine by (47 points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

That's the "H Slider" with "Grabber Disabled".

by (10,251 points)
selected by

Thank you, but I can't find that. Is it in HSlider section? My Godot version is 3.2.

enter image description here

Yes, I'm using Godot 3.2 as well. Try this: Edit Theme > Add Item > Type: HSlider, Name: grabber_disabled, Data Type: Icon > Add

It worked! Thank you so much!

0 votes

It's a disabled HSlider.
You can change it by clicking on Edit Theme in the Theme Editor and choosing HSlider.
Then you can change everything in the inspector.

by (44 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.