0 votes

I have no internet at home, and I would like to read the docs offline. Is there some way to get the whole bundle?

asked Dec 3, 2019 in Gossip by rogerdv (60 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

There's a link in the lower left corner:

https://readthedocs.org/projects/godot/downloads/

answered Dec 3, 2019 by kidscancode (13,084 points)
+1 vote

If you don't like the generated PDF's formatting, there are HTML builds of the documentation available on this page.

answered Dec 9, 2019 by Calinou (4,421 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.