+1 vote

hello, my wacom tablet (intuos 2015 - model CTH 690) is not working properly with godot since version 3.0.3 (it worked perfectly fine before)

  • On the project selection screen and when I run the game, I just can't click at all
  • On the editor, it clicks at the bottom of the arrow (mouse cursor) instead of clicking at the top of it

As a graphist, I use my tablet as a mouse all the time and it gets annoying to the point where I keep using a previous version a godot now...

Is it a known problem ?

in Engine by (245 points)
edited by

Please report this issue on the Godot GitHub repository so that developers can be aware of it.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

I guess you knew already (because you made an issue on github), but I like to answer on this for other people.

according to a comment from https://github.com/godotengine/godot/issues/20474#issuecomment-408163166
it will be fixed on godot 3.0.6 :)

by (9,688 points)
selected by
+1 vote

I have no solution, but I can tell that you are not the only one with this problem - I am using Intuos CTH-490 and I am experiencing the same issues.

by (18 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.