0 votes

I'm trying to set it up so that I have filter disabled for all my assets when importing them. However when I set it up as the default preset, as soon as I go to another image, the default preset is not loaded. See below.

enter image description here

I see there is a load default button but is there a way to set it up to load the default without having to press load default on every single image?

in Engine by (19 points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Nevermind. You have to reimport everything for the default to load. I just did it by deleting the images and their associated import file, opening godot, and then replacing the images and then having godot reimport them.

by (19 points)
0 votes

Select your first image press shit and select your last image in the current file this will select all the images between as well then disable the filter and reimport the images i tried it and it worked for me , i still have the same problem with the default tho it doesnt save it to all of your images but multi selecting and unchecking the filter worked :)

by (16 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.