+4 votes

This is my simple question, nothing else, is this estupid? Is a bad idea? The target is always the PC platform. (Sorry for my bad english)

asked May 5 in Gossip by SmithCenturion (26 points)

Stop apologizing for your English.

2 Answers

+5 votes
Best answer

Godot itself was built with the same features it offers to game developers. And Godot is not a game.

Therefore, it is possible to build excellent non-game software with Godot.

So, build whatever you'd like with it!

answered May 6 by Diet Estus (1,259 points)
selected May 7 by SmithCenturion

Nice, i will try

+3 votes

It's not a stupid question. I have developed a desktop application for a sport gym.
Cheers
-j

answered May 5 by jospic (1,379 points)

hahah amazing broh!

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.