0 votes

I found there is no template in C#
isnt it avaliable? only 3.0.2.stable?

asked Mar 23, 2018 in Engine by qufaud99 (14 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

Could this be what you're looking for?

answered Mar 23, 2018 by Ertain (1,389 points)
+1 vote

https://godotengine.org/article/maintenance-release-godot-3-0-1

https://godotengine.org/article/maintenance-release-godot-302

according to these announcement,
export template with mono is not available yet.
it will be released when ready, I guess soon.

answered Mar 23, 2018 by volzhs (9,489 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.