0 votes

I use AdMob in Godot 3.2.3 without a problem, will the same plugin work in Godot 3.3 or do I need to update it?

Godot version 3.2.3
in Engine by (321 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

3.3 should be upwards compatible with 3.2.3.

by (7,190 points)
selected by
+1 vote

In my case, produce an error when i export the apk

by (16 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.