0 votes

I have a big project and it doesn't go smaller. How can I change the Edior render distance?

Godot version 3.2.2
in Engine by (254 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

if you mean for the camera view in the camera inspector go to far and increase

by (46 points)
selected by
+1 vote

You can extend the far clip's distance for the editor's viewport by going to View (next to Transform on the viewport toolbar) -> Settings -> View Z-Far: set this to a higher number as per your needs.

answer taken from here

by (120 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.