+2 votes

Where do i find free to use music and sound effect for my game?

in Engine by (77 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
by (290 points)
+1 vote
by (16 points)
+1 vote

opengameart.org has free to use game assets including sounds and music as well as 2d,3d and ui assets.

by (1,097 points)
+1 vote

https://www.kenney.nl/assets?q=audio

I also use https://raylibtech.itch.io/rfxgen to make simple arcade like sound effects.

by (62 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.