0 votes

Im sorry is this sounds like a newbie question, so im making my GUI for android but when i touch the buttons, they dont detect it :c when I run it on pc the buttons detect the mouse..

in Engine by (12 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

Hi,
Are you using touchscreen buttons ?

by (1,865 points)
+1 vote

Make sure that "Emulate Mouse From Touch" in:
"Project Settings/Input Devices/Pointing"
is ticked.

by (36 points)

The buttons work on PC

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.