0 votes

I have a Level1 scene and a Stone scene. In the Level1 scene there are 8 Stone scenes but only 1 Stone (1. instance) is visible. But if I change the visibility of Stone1, Stone2 becomes visible.

in Engine by (381 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
by (381 points)
0 votes

I think, you use the same resource references (ie. shadermaterial) on stone_1, stone_2... stone_N

You can make the sub-resources unique:
enter image description here

by (680 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read Frequently asked questions and How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to [email protected] with your username.