0 votes

So if people click ads they get redirected and make us some money

in Engine by (19 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

This question is asked at least twice a month. Please use the search function at the right and/or the search engine of your choice. Here's a recent answer.

Side note: People need to click a lot of ads in order to make you money. Don't expect to make any relevant earnings with that anytime soon, especially not as an indie dev!

by (10,221 points)
0 votes

Hey Andrew,

Use Admob plus on git hub there is a godot plugin just search "godot admob".

by (22 points)
0 votes

You can use precompiled modules for Godot 3.2.3 for Applovin-Max and for Tapdaq. These are mediation platforms and they allow you connect many ad networks in one account. So you can use adapters for example, for Admob or for Facebook audience network.
All binary modules can be installed from NativeLib repository. NativeLib addon you can find in AssetLib.
More info:
https://github.com/DrMoriarty/nativelib
https://github.com/DrMoriarty/godot-applovin-max
https://github.com/DrMoriarty/godot-tapdaq

by (206 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.