+5 votes

Guys i downloaded godot , and it's on a russian language , i can't work properly now. How should i change the language ?

in Engine by (17 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

enter image description here

And you need to restart editor

by (9,736 points)
+3 votes

You go to the top panel and press Editor => Editor Settings => Interface => Editor => Editor Language, then restart Gobot.

by (27 points)

Since it's all in Russian
Editor - Редактор
Editor Settings - Настройки редактора
Interface Интерфейс
Language - Язык
Save - Сохранить
Restart - Перезапустить

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.