+2 votes
>  _load_data: Condition "!f" is true. Returned: ERR_CANT_OPEN 
>     C++>scene/resources/texture.cpp:502 @ _load_data()

Scene works fine, but error appears.
What is meant and how to find "texture.cpp:502"?

I deleted all the textures from the scene, nothing has changed. Also deleted the folder ".import" and it also did not help.

in Engine by (83 points)

Happens to me on for a project I started on Linux and cloned on Windows. Error doesn't show on Linux.

2 Answers

+4 votes

The problem was solved. I ran all child scenes and just let them load, saved and restarted

by (83 points)

Worked for me as well.

Worked for me too, thanks!

0 votes

Я решил так. Я просто удалил сцену которая не появилась и просто заново её сделал. Всё решилось.

by (14 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.