+18 votes

Hi guys, check the curated directory below with several resources, tutorials, scripts, demos and games related with the awesome Godot Engine:

https://godot-engine.zeef.com/

Suggest links missing on the list ;)

in Engine by (34 points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote

You forget my ludum dare 33 game "no hope" https://github.com/sergicollado/no_hope_LD33 ,
It's in Calinou/awesome-godot too,
and you could add also another ludum dare 34 game that I did "Sometimes cubs grow" https://github.com/sergicollado/ld34_growing

This games need a refactor because were made in 48h but maybe could be useful for godot community.

by (68 points)
Sorry, I added the two games now ;) You can suggest links directly in the directory (in the bottom of each block). Thanks!
0 votes

Perhaps it should be added the old forum ...

http://op.godotengine.org/projects/godot-engine/boards

so long as it will be available

by (1,466 points)
Nice, added it also!

I wouldn't encourage using the old forum, it's there only for those that really can't live without it (and because it contains a lot of useful info that we need to export somehow).

Linking the forum gives an expectation that it's a supported platform, which it is no longer.

OK, old forum link removed!

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.