+2 votes

The title says it all.
Currently, when I open the editor, it only opens the main scene.

Thank you.

in Engine by (86 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

You can't. There's a proposal for that but so far no one took the time to make it happen. Also note that this would increase the editor loading time.

by (801 points)
selected by
+1 vote

You can use "Quick Open Scene" menu entry (Shift+Ctrl+O) that opens every scene very fast!
-j

by (1,466 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.