+1 vote

Is it possible to add a link or a signal button inside a label or a richTextLabel ?

in Engine by (117 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

In Label you can't but in RichTextLabel you can use BBcode to format text and add links, with [url=some_link]blah blah blah[/url].
Then, I think you can listen for the meta_pressed(meta) signal to know when a link is clicked, where meta is the link.

by (27,898 points)
selected by
0 votes

You could try BBCode or a href= Link . One of these would work :)

by (26 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.