0 votes

there's a green line in 2D Scene that goes UP i need i it to be higher (go even higher)

more height to my game

in Engine by (27 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Set one of your nodes y coordinates to -9999999999 or to how high you want to see in your editor

by (398 points)
selected by

it worked, thanks

+1 vote

If you're using Godot 3.2alpha1 or later, you can disable Editors > 2d > Constrain Editor View in the Editor Settings.

by (11,295 points)

im using 3.1.1

i tried this but is not available :/

i just had to drag a node to the top and then i get more space

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.