+1 vote

Guys, i am looking for Animated smoke frames but i can't find something.

Have you to suggest to me any site?

Thank you.

in Engine by (223 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Kenney has a smoke particles pack.

by (4,187 points)
selected by

Oh prerfect!Thank you very much!

0 votes
by (4,187 points)

Thank you about your reply!

Indeed, i made an effort about it but the smoke was huge and on the other hand i could not remove it or creating a copy of it....

+1 vote
by (24 points)

Thank you about your reply.

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read Frequently asked questions and How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to [email protected] with your username.