0 votes

Godot version:
Godot 3.1

Successfully generated .apk file for android build,
But now how to create dynamic contains apk means .aab file,

Give me some suggestion or help,
How to go away.

in Engine by (59 points)

Any update this aab? Google Play not any more allow new games to in if they not used aab.

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

Godot 3.3 available option.
custom template -> Export Format : selected option-> Export AAB.

by (59 points)
0 votes

There's no support for Android App Bundles (.aab) implemented in Godot for now. This should change eventually, but for now you have to keep using .apk files.

by (1,903 points)

@Akien Now any updates for Android app bundle(.aab) ?

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.