+1 vote

In my game i have to integrate Facebook login. i searched about custom modules n all.
I found one Link but it not working in ios and its for older version.

Does anyone tried in Godot3.1 or can i have any reference, tutorial or video so i can make it from scratch ?

Any help would be appreciated

in Engine by (123 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

have you check this video : Video Link
Steps provide in this tutorial : Facebook Compile Tutorial

by (53 points)
selected by
0 votes

Now you can install precompiled Facebook module. But it required Godot 3.2.3.
Facebook module information: https://github.com/DrMoriarty/godot-facebook
In order to install it just search NativeLib addon in AssetLib and than install Facebook module in your project.

by (204 points)
+1 vote

Hi , You can use Facebook Plugin

If you're integrating this for iOS, you'll also need to implement login via Apple.
You can use the Apple Plugin for this.

  • Both plugins have detailed instructions for installation and use.
  • Both plugins work on the same methods and signals for convenience.
  • Both plugins support any version of Godot
by (158 points)
edited by
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.