+3 votes

Hi,
is there anyway to use GPS (Global Position System) on Godot engine?
Thanks
-j

in Engine by (1,469 points)

Hey, bro- try this mSpy free trial for GPS navigation. This application also has other good features for use

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (9,742 points)

I actually think this thematic is becoming more relevant since the mobile market and apps that use all sensors of a modern smartphone become more and more interesting for all kinds of games, information systems and AR/VR applications.

+1 vote
by (106 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.