0 votes

I find it hard to see the actual colors of models because of the blue tint from the sky. Also, sometimes the transform arrows are sometimes hard to see.

Are there settings I can change to improve this?

in Engine by (19 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

The default environment is stored in res://default_env.tres. You can edit this for whatever WorldEnvironment settings you need. Alternatively, you can specify another resource in Project Settings -> Rendering -> Environment

by (20,679 points)
selected by
0 votes

you can change this as a property of a camera (it's in the inspector, under "environment"

by (220 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.