–2 votes

Hello. I know the new official forum is https://godotdevelopers.browse-tutorials.com/forum/

However, is impossible to fill a register, since it says there is a problem with the captcha.
"ERROR for site owner:
Invalid domain for site key"

Any stimated date on when will this be fixed?

asked Mar 24 in Gossip by JON23 (10 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

As far as I know. It is not an official forum. It looks like a scam.

answered Apr 11 by Matěj Husák (23 points)
+1 vote

I think its a scam

answered Jul 12 by Dooowy. (216 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.