0 votes

The Export Project is inactive and the error is:

Export templates for this platform are missing

I follow this tutorial https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QPI8JsKF2j4
The Manage Export Templates are install and the path are:

C:/Users/myuser/AppData/Local/Android/Sdk/platform-tools/adb.exe
C:/Program Files/Java/jdk-11.0.1/bin/jarsigner.exe
C:/Users/myuser/.android/debug.keystore

The key is generated with this command :

C:\Program Files\Java\jdk-11.0.1\bin>keytool -genkey -v -keystore %HOMEPATH%/.android/debug.keystore -alias android -storepass android -keypass android -keyalg RSA -keysize 2048 -validity 10000 -dname "CN=Android Debug,O=Android,C=US"

The shell windows show this:

ERROR: get_export_preset: Index p_idx=0 out of size (export_presets.size()=0)
   At: editor/editor_export.cpp:1074
ERROR: get_export_preset: Index p_idx=-1 out of size (export_presets.size()=0)
   At: editor/editor_export.cpp:1074
ERROR: _name_changed: Condition ' current.is_null() ' is true.
   At: editor/project_export.cpp:409
in Engine by (41 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Is fixed with the stable version 32 bits.

by (41 points)
–1 vote

You don't have the templates installed. If you do have them but you are getting this error, you might have the same bug that I had a while ago. The only way that I found to "fix" this problem was to migrate to the Steam version.

by (512 points)

bad answer, not working.

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.