0 votes

i am currently having a lot of trouble with compiling the android export templates for 3.1 beta 1 with admob
i get one error and after I manage to fix it something else comes up

could someone compile those for me, upload them and give me the link? I would really appreaciate it :)

in Engine by (157 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

In 3.1 we noticed it added a line. See my ticket and the solution at the end.
Hope it helps

by (55 points)
selected by
0 votes

If you are not using C#, try the Steam version. I had a problem with templates just like yours that I couldn't manage to fix. Tried the Steam version and it worked.

by (505 points)

I don't see how Steam version would help, because on steam there is only 3.0 stable version.
I need the new 3.1 beta 1 export templates, with admob module, but I am unable to compile those myself.

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.

Categories