0 votes

Hi, everyone
I encountered a problem, I want to export my project to android platform, but the apk file not include the json file. How can I export the json file to apk package?
Somebody can help me?
Thank you very much!

asked Dec 28, 2018 in Projects by att (34 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
answered Dec 28, 2018 by timoschwarzer (688 points)
selected Jan 4 by att
0 votes
  1. 380/5000
    I faced this problem too, so I stuck a lot until I did the following.
    1- Change file directory to user: //
    2-Copy and paste your json file where is your project in "user", how to find? just go to C: \ Users \ Lara \ AppData \ Roaming \ Godot \ app_userdata \ ProjectName
    3-Va on Export >>> Resource >>> Filters to export non-resource files: type * .json
    Ready 3
answered Aug 11 by Amigoimaginario (29 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.