0 votes
in Engine by (76 points)
edited by

This doesn't seem to be a question. Please include more information and be specific about what you need help with.

Estoy buscando lo mismo,pero parece que en godot 2.14 o 2.15 no lo tiene GDscript

2 Answers

0 votes
by (22 points)

He is looking for match in v2.1.5, not in 3.0. The answer i think is there isn't.

+1 vote

As far as i know, there is no match in godot 2. You have to use if .. elif .. else like in python.

if case == 0:
    pass
elif case == 1:
    pass
else:
    pass

Something like that

by (3,400 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.