0 votes

i need the answer...
i don't know if i can sell my games or i need to do a process to sell it.

note: i don't know so much to speak english... i am studying too hard...

in Engine by (12 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

Your game belongs to you. You can sell it or distribute it however you wish.

by (20,679 points)
+1 vote

Here's the license.

https://godotengine.org/license

by (101 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.