0 votes
in Engine by (192 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

no, it hasn't

by (182 points)
+1 vote

No I don't think so. A Github search didn't lead to anywhere.
But if you really want, check the progress here: https://github.com/godotengine/godot/milestone/7

by (416 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.