0 votes

I don't want to use shitty bitmap images as it is blury and ugly as fuck, I'd rather use vector images instead. Is there some repository of vector versions of the images as shown below?

enter image description here
enter image description here

in Engine by (194 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Found that particular image on GitHub: Godot 3
As far as I know, there doesn't seem to be an SVG file for the Godot 2 version.

by (4,169 points)
selected by

Thanks man, your the best :)

+1 vote

https://github.com/godotengine/godot

The engine's logo is at the very beginning, the icons are in "editor/icons".

by (81 points)

Thanks man :)

https://i.stack.imgur.com/yb4xP.png

Where can I find this particular image as an svg format?

Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read Frequently asked questions and How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.