0 votes

Is this a project/game/development?
Any info?

Source:
https://godotengine.org/themes/godotengine/assets/home/background.jpg

Thanks.

in Engine by (15 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

I believe it is Furry Defenders by Kivano :)

by (555 points)
selected by

Wow, you are correct! How did you find that out?

They also make some cool plugins for the editor and I think reduz or somebody tweeted about the game at one point :P

Interesting!

0 votes

I also asked myself the same question... and found the answer.
https://youtu.be/zB4VdoZ6L0o

by (14 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.