0 votes
in Engine by (38 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

If you are looking for in-app purchases:
Android: http://docs.godotengine.org/en/stable/tutorials/platform/android_in_app_purchases.html
iOS: http://docs.godotengine.org/en/latest/tutorials/platform/services_for_ios.html#doc-services-for-ios

Although I must say that I don't really have any experience in working with in-app purchases so I have no idea, these are just quick links.

If you are not looking for in-app purchases:
Please elaborate on your question.

by (416 points)
selected by

Thanks I am really new to Godot and I don't really know much C# and was unable to find a way to add in app purchases for android.
I am currently just winging it in Godot as I've shifted from libgdx...

Glad that my answer helped you!
BTW: Yeah! First Best Answer!

+1 vote
by (128 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.