0 votes

What is the Robot's Name? Is it Juansky, Robi, or is it just Godot the Robot for the Engine. I kind of want to make games with him as the staring role.

in Engine by (260 points)

And, Why is mascot cross-eyed?

I have a feeling that the mascot doesn't have a name as of yet. I don't know I maybe wrong but shouldn't we name the mascot something?

4 Answers

0 votes

It looks like a Simon.

by (38 points)
+4 votes

I read somewhere it was Gobot but can't find where exactly.

by (49 points)

citation needed.

+1 vote

It's HAL 9000

by (1,091 points)

ha ha ha! LOL

I can't let you make that comment Dave.

+1 vote

Godot the Robot

by (101 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.