0 votes
func _ready():
  example()  # func name
  pass

There is no function named "example() ".
If this function is not available, do something else.

in Engine by (658 points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
if not has_method("example"):
    print("no such method")
by (1,877 points)
selected by

thank you very much

Most welcome.

0 votes

Unfortunately, I can't help you with this issue.

by (14 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.