0 votes

i'am making an animation play when i press a button, but the outlines still shows even if i make it enable the flat option. How can i make it not be visible?

Godot version 3.2.1
in Engine by (30 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Screenshot

You can create an new "StyleBoxLine" set for Focus then use the Thickness to control outline. Thickness 0 will make that outline disappear.

by (96 points)
selected by

StyleBoxEmpty is a more correct way do to this :)

+2 votes

In the Button Properties > Custom Styles set "Focus" to "New StyleBoxEmpty"

by (992 points)
Welcome to Godot Engine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please make sure to read How to use this Q&A? before posting your first questions.
Social login is currently unavailable. If you've previously logged in with a Facebook or GitHub account, use the I forgot my password link in the login box to set a password for your account. If you still can't access your account, send an email to webmaster@godotengine.org with your username.